NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 6 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 112, LA Clippers 107

Fri, Nov 28

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

112

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

107

NovaModel entering Week 6

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

43.5

Final

#23

40.0

Box Score

MEMLAC
112Score107
24Assists19
53Rebounds39
15Turnovers13

Top Performers

Jaylen Wells

13 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

39 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 6.

MEMLAC
7-12
Record
5-13
W1
Streak
L2
LWWLW
Last 5
LLWLL
113.4
Points / game
112.2
117.5
Allowed / game
118.2
#15 → #21
Rank this season
#11 → #23
#25 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#26 / #18
0-10
vs top 10
0-5
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Wed, Nov 26W 133-128 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Sun, Nov 30W 115-107 at Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Tue, Nov 25L 118-135 at Los Angeles LakersNext · Sat, Nov 29L 110-114 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Zach EdeyC3252-40-01-219620313
Cedric CowardF3173-101-40-04010023
Jaylen WellsF28132-71-68-86321013
Cam SpencerG25104-92-50-02041141
Santi AldamaF22134-72-23-47150001
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG21124-104-70-04111010