NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 127, Portland Trail Blazers 110

Tue, Nov 18

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

127

Final

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#20

49.9

Final

#19

50.7

Box Score

PHXPOR
127Score110
24Assists24
46Rebounds43
18Turnovers20

Top Performers

Devin Booker

19 PTS

Scoring

Shaedon Sharpe

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

PHXPOR
8-6
Record
6-7
L1
Streak
L2
WWWWL
Last 5
LLWLL
118.8
Points / game
121.5
114.4
Allowed / game
122.2
#27 → #20
Rank this season
#18 → #19
#13 / #16
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #25
1-2
vs top 10
3-2
#19
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Sun, Nov 16L 122-124 vs Atlanta HawksNext · Fri, Nov 21W 114-113 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Sun, Nov 16L 133-138 at Dallas MavericksNext · Wed, Nov 19L 121-122 vs Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Royce O'NealeF3193-103-100-05012012
Devin BookerG29196-131-26-66153012
Collin GillespieG28196-114-93-33061033
Ryan DunnF2794-81-10-03045014
Dillon BrooksF26125-111-61-22143033
Jordan GoodwinG22104-102-50-04213112
Mark WilliamsC21157-90-01-26412123
Oso IghodaroF16146-70-02-24310012
Isaiah LiversF1351-31-32-32000003
Rasheer FlemingF1040-40-24-46300020
Nigel Hayes-DavisF400-30-10-03200001
Jamaree BouyeaG331-21-10-00010100