NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 4 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 123, Dallas Mavericks 114

Wed, Nov 12

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

123

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

114

NovaModel entering Week 4

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

46.9

Final

#26

35.5

Box Score

PHXDAL
123Score114
31Assists32
46Rebounds45
12Turnovers21

Top Performers

Devin Booker

26 PTS

Scoring

Klay Thompson

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 4.

PHXDAL
6-5
Record
3-8
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
LLLWL
116.8
Points / game
107.2
115.0
Allowed / game
113.5
#27 → #19
Rank this season
#25 → #26
#15 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#30 / #8
1-1
vs top 10
0-4
#19
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Mon, Nov 10W 121-98 vs New Orleans PelicansNext · Thu, Nov 13W 133-98 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Mon, Nov 10L 114-116 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Fri, Nov 14L 127-133 vs LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin BookerG38267-190-312-133092053
Grayson AllenG33238-174-93-45133121
Dillon BrooksF31186-143-83-32041002
Royce O'NealeF28134-73-42-26041022
Mark WilliamsC26105-60-00-04322212
Ryan DunnF2484-90-20-04212003
Jordan GoodwinG20135-113-50-06321003
Collin GillespieG1941-51-41-26150001
Oso IghodaroF1221-20-00-03001012