NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 4 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 129, Washington Wizards 106

Sun, Nov 16

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

129

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Home

106

NovaModel entering Week 4

Built only from games played before this one.

#28

29.0

Final

#30

25.5

Box Score

BKNWSH
129Score106
32Assists21
44Rebounds33
15Turnovers12

Top Performers

Michael Porter Jr.

34 PTS

Scoring

Kyshawn George

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 4.

BKNWSH
1-11
Record
1-11
L4
Streak
L10
WLLLL
Last 5
LLLLL
108.9
Points / game
113.5
123.3
Allowed / game
129.7
#29 → #28
Rank this season
#22 → #30
#27 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#23 / #30
0-5
vs top 10
0-5
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Fri, Nov 14L 98-105 at Orlando MagicNext · Tue, Nov 18L 99-113 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Washington Wizards

Previous · Wed, Nov 12L 112-135 at Houston RocketsNext · Wed, Nov 19L 109-120 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Michael Porter Jr.F343411-183-89-109070022
Nic ClaxtonC30175-70-07-98170422
Noah ClowneyF30124-64-60-44011112
Ziaire WilliamsF30133-72-65-54000113
Terance MannG29102-82-54-47230022
Egor DeminG2052-51-30-01151012
Drake PowellG1963-60-10-04021011
Day'Ron SharpeC1662-40-02-25130022
E.J. LiddellF200-20-20-00000001
Jalen WilsonF231-11-10-00000000
Tyson EtienneG231-31-30-00000000