NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 98, New York Knicks 134

Sun, Nov 9

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

98

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

134

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

24.5

Final

#11

56.8

Box Score

BKNNY
98Score134
21Assists31
38Rebounds46
19Turnovers14

Top Performers

Michael Porter Jr.

25 PTS

Scoring

Karl-Anthony Towns

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

BKNNY
1-8
Record
5-3
L1
Streak
W3
LLLWL
Last 5
LLWWW
111.3
Points / game
118.9
124.6
Allowed / game
113.6
#29 → #29
Rank this season
#8 → #11
#26 / #28
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #6
0-4
vs top 10
1-2
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#12
2 days
Rest
4 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Fri, Nov 7L 107-125 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Tue, Nov 11L 109-119 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Wed, Nov 5W 137-114 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Tue, Nov 11W 133-120 vs Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Ziaire WilliamsF28135-83-60-23011122
Michael Porter Jr.F26259-184-93-44101023
Egor DeminG25104-62-40-04030030
Drake PowellG23155-83-32-22031133
Nic ClaxtonC22123-40-06-65350224
Noah ClowneyF2241-90-72-41020202
Jalen WilsonF2000-80-40-03201023
Terance MannG1800-20-20-01140111
Day'Ron SharpeC12103-30-04-46511121
Tyson EtienneG1000-40-30-00000002
E.J. LiddellF841-21-21-21000001