NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 102, Houston Rockets 110

Mon, Nov 3

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

102

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#26

39.3

Final

#6

60.9

Box Score

DALHOU
102Score110
30Assists23
40Rebounds54
15Turnovers17

Top Performers

P.J. Washington

29 PTS

Scoring

Amen Thompson

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

DALHOU
2-4
Record
3-2
L1
Streak
W3
LWLWL
Last 5
LLWWW
108.2
Points / game
127.8
116.5
Allowed / game
114.2
#25 → #26
Rank this season
#23 → #6
#30 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #10
0-3
vs top 10
0-2
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sat, Nov 1L 110-122 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Wed, Nov 5L 99-101 vs New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sat, Nov 1W 128-101 at Boston CelticsNext · Wed, Nov 5W 124-109 at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
P.J. WashingtonF362911-201-56-1012032123
Cooper FlaggF34125-102-50-05221043
Max ChristieG33176-103-62-44060012
D'Angelo RussellG29102-101-65-640120022
Daniel GaffordF25147-90-00-04312301
Naji MarshallF2294-111-40-02122003
Klay ThompsonG1852-91-80-03130121
Moussa CisseC1442-40-00-02201124
Dwight PowellF900-10-00-00000004
Brandon WilliamsG821-20-10-02003022
Caleb MartinF500-20-00-01100000