NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 4 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 125, San Antonio Spurs 120

Wed, Nov 12

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

125

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

120

NovaModel entering Week 4

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

52.0

Final

#5

62.0

Box Score

GSSA
125Score120
30Assists30
40Rebounds49
16Turnovers20

Top Performers

Stephen Curry

46 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 4.

GSSA
6-6
Record
8-2
L1
Streak
W3
WLLWL
Last 5
LLWWW
114.8
Points / game
119.3
114.7
Allowed / game
111.3
#9 → #16
Rank this season
#2 → #5
#20 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #6
2-2
vs top 10
3-1
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Tue, Nov 11L 102-126 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Fri, Nov 14W 109-108 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, Nov 10W 121-117 at Chicago BullsNext · Fri, Nov 14L 108-109 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jimmy Butler IIIF34287-125-79-126383000
Stephen CurryG344613-255-1615-165052012
Brandin PodziemskiG2962-72-50-06043133
Draymond GreenF2761-100-74-45041046
Moses MoodyG26196-135-102-23130002
Al HorfordC2393-73-60-03030212
Will RichardG2231-21-20-01011033
Gary Payton IIG1542-40-10-06421010
Quinten PostC500-00-00-00001000