NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 4 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 130, Miami Heat 116

Wed, Nov 12

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

130

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

116

NovaModel entering Week 4

Built only from games played before this one.

#9

61.0

Final

#10

58.2

Box Score

CLEMIA
130Score116
32Assists29
49Rebounds44
13Turnovers21

Top Performers

Jarrett Allen

30 PTS

Scoring

Norman Powell

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 4.

CLEMIA
7-4
Record
7-4
L1
Streak
W3
WWWWL
Last 5
WLWWW
122.3
Points / game
125.5
117.7
Allowed / game
119.8
#10 → #9
Rank this season
#4 → #10
#8 / #13
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #19
2-2
vs top 10
2-3
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Mon, Nov 10L 138-140 at Miami HeatNext · Thu, Nov 13L 113-126 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Mon, Nov 10W 140-138 vs Cleveland CavaliersNext · Fri, Nov 14L 132-140 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Craig Porter Jr.G32197-123-32-34293422
Jarrett AllenC273012-200-16-710220010
Dean WadeF2683-72-40-03021010
Tyrese ProctorG23124-152-82-22020004
Sam MerrillG2151-101-82-20031103
Lonzo BallG20154-84-73-32281131
Larry Nance Jr.F1931-31-20-05122014
Nae'Qwan TomlinF1892-70-45-66422114
Thomas BryantC1342-40-20-17200101
Luke TraversF1241-50-32-24101201