NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Atlanta Hawks 109, Cleveland Cavaliers 117

Sun, Nov 2

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Away

109

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#24

38.4

Final

#10

56.2

Box Score

ATLCLE
109Score117
28Assists30
46Rebounds44
23Turnovers18

Top Performers

Jalen Johnson

23 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

37 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

ATLCLE
3-3
Record
3-3
W2
Streak
L2
WLLWW
Last 5
WWWLL
116.2
Points / game
113.7
118.3
Allowed / game
114.7
#24
Rank this season
#10
#30 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #19
0-2
vs top 10
0-1
#18
Avg. opp. rank
#19
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Fri, Oct 31W 128-108 at Indiana PacersNext · Tue, Nov 4W 127-112 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Fri, Oct 31L 101-112 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Wed, Nov 5W 132-121 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Dyson DanielsG36188-120-12-44134121
Jalen JohnsonF352310-161-22-513151041
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG34163-110-410-113050153
Onyeka OkongwuF2672-71-22-45220044
Zaccharie RisacherF2484-80-20-02053021
Mouhamed GueyeF841-10-02-23000011