NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Washington Wizards 102, New York Knicks 119

Mon, Nov 3

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

102

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#28

31.9

Final

#11

56.8

Box Score

WSHNY
102Score119
30Assists32
44Rebounds49
20Turnovers12

Top Performers

Alex Sarr

19 PTS

Scoring

Karl-Anthony Towns

33 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

WSHNY
1-5
Record
3-3
L4
Streak
W1
WLLLL
Last 5
WLLLW
114.3
Points / game
115.8
128.3
Allowed / game
115.5
#22 → #28
Rank this season
#8 → #11
#21 / #30
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #6
0-3
vs top 10
1-2
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#9
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Sat, Nov 1L 94-125 vs Orlando MagicNext · Wed, Nov 5L 107-136 at Boston CelticsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Sun, Nov 2W 128-116 vs Chicago BullsNext · Wed, Nov 5W 137-114 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kyshawn GeorgeF30156-113-60-05023141
Alex SarrC29198-160-33-38371221
Bilal CoulibalyG28155-113-52-37122045
Bub CarringtonG2500-20-00-04170054
Tre JohnsonG21104-92-40-04010110
Justin ChampagnieF1741-30-22-21010003
Cam WhitmoreF1121-30-10-01000020
Will RileyG1000-00-00-22020010
Anthony GillF421-10-00-03000000
Malaki BranhamG452-31-20-21000000
Tristan VukcevicF441-30-12-30021102