NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Chicago Bulls 110, Milwaukee Bucks 126

Fri, Nov 7

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Away

110

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

126

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

68.0

Final

#9

58.2

Box Score

CHIMIL
110Score126
34Assists27
45Rebounds53
14Turnovers11

Top Performers

Matas Buzelis

20 PTS

Scoring

Giannis Antetokounmpo

41 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

CHIMIL
6-1
Record
5-3
W1
Streak
L1
WWWLW
Last 5
WWLWL
120.4
Points / game
119.9
115.6
Allowed / game
119.1
#1 → #2
Rank this season
#12 → #9
#4 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #20
2-0
vs top 10
–
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#19
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Tue, Nov 4W 113-111 vs Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sat, Nov 8L 122-128 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Tue, Nov 4L 100-128 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Sun, Nov 9L 115-122 vs Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Matas BuzelisF36208-132-62-28232131
Josh GiddeyG35166-142-52-470141041
Tre JonesG29176-100-25-65241002
Patrick WilliamsF2362-62-40-06001001
Isaac OkoroF1763-60-20-04201104
Jalen SmithF1773-60-21-25230013