NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Houston Rockets 122, Milwaukee Bucks 115

Sun, Nov 9

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

122

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

115

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.9

Final

#9

58.2

Box Score

HOUMIL
122Score115
24Assists25
50Rebounds27
18Turnovers13

Top Performers

Kevin Durant

31 PTS

Scoring

Giannis Antetokounmpo

37 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

HOUMIL
5-3
Record
6-3
L1
Streak
W1
WWWWL
Last 5
WLWLW
122.9
Points / game
120.6
112.9
Allowed / game
118.1
#23 → #6
Rank this season
#12 → #9
#1 / #10
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #20
0-3
vs top 10
1-0
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Fri, Nov 7L 110-121 at San Antonio SpursNext · Wed, Nov 12W 135-112 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Fri, Nov 7W 126-110 vs Chicago BullsNext · Mon, Nov 10W 116-114 at Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Alperen SengunC402310-151-12-311470055
Amen ThompsonG37146-130-12-38453132
Kevin DurantF373111-152-27-93070032
Jabari Smith Jr.F31165-153-93-49110022
Reed SheppardG29166-104-60-00024122
Steven AdamsC22125-70-02-26510012
Tari EasonF1963-80-50-08200002
Josh OkogieG1700-30-20-01010101
Clint CapelaC742-40-00-04401011