NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves 122, Charlotte Hornets 105

Sat, Nov 1

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Away

122

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#17

51.6

Final

#6

60.6

Box Score

MINCHA
122Score105
31Assists23
38Rebounds45
10Turnovers14

Top Performers

Julius Randle

30 PTS

Scoring

Miles Bridges

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

MINCHA
2-3
Record
2-3
L2
Streak
L2
WLWLL
Last 5
WLWLL
114.2
Points / game
124.0
119.0
Allowed / game
124.4
#17
Rank this season
#6
#24 / #12
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #16
0-2
vs top 10
0-2
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Wed, Oct 29L 115-116 vs Los Angeles LakersNext · Mon, Nov 3W 125-109 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Thu, Oct 30L 107-123 vs Orlando MagicNext · Sun, Nov 2W 126-103 vs Utah JazzFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Rudy GobertC35146-90-02-315352210
Jaden McDanielsF32146-102-20-04060036
Julius RandleF323012-193-63-37141022
Donte DiVincenzoG31186-145-121-23041002
Mike ConleyG29103-62-32-23061014
Naz ReidC22187-133-51-23010014
Jaylen ClarkG1963-60-30-01001001
Terrence Shannon Jr.G1220-10-12-21000000
Bones HylandG1031-31-30-01010002
Joan BeringerF100-00-00-00000000
Johnny JuzangG131-11-10-00000000