NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 139, Washington Wizards 113

Sun, Oct 26

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

139

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Home

113

Box Score

CHAWSH
139Score113
30Assists25
52Rebounds40
12Turnovers15

Top Performers

LaMelo Ball

38 PTS

Scoring

Alex Sarr

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

CHAWSH
1-1
Record
1-1
L1
Streak
W1
WL
Last 2
LW
128.5
Points / game
118.5
121.0
Allowed / game
120.0
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Sat, Oct 25L 121-125 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Tue, Oct 28L 117-144 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

Washington Wizards

Previous · Fri, Oct 24W 117-107 at Dallas MavericksNext · Tue, Oct 28L 134-139 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kon KnueppelG35207-125-91-26021022
LaMelo BallG353813-255-127-7134133043
Miles BridgesF32226-161-79-104031000
Moussa DiabateF23124-90-04-510410211
Ryan KalkbrennerC2242-30-00-05210012
Sion JamesG20134-73-42-20032100
Tidjane SalaunF1641-11-11-27112103
Tre MannG1200-40-20-02001002
Liam McNeeleyG600-20-20-01020001
Pat ConnaughtonG242-20-00-10010000