NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Indiana Pacers 105, Dallas Mavericks 107

Wed, Oct 29

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Away

105

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

107

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

29.2

Final

#25

38.0

Box Score

INDDAL
105Score107
20Assists21
52Rebounds47
14Turnovers19

Top Performers

Pascal Siakam

27 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Williams

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

INDDAL
0-3
Record
1-3
L3
Streak
L1
LLL
Last 4
LLWL
116.0
Points / game
108.0
127.7
Allowed / game
118.0
#30
Rank this season
#25
#22 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#26 / #21
0-1
vs top 10
0-2
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#13
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Sun, Oct 26L 110-114 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Fri, Oct 31L 108-128 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Mon, Oct 27L 94-101 vs Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Sat, Nov 1L 110-122 vs Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Aaron NesmithG3752-161-90-23210112
Pascal SiakamF37279-232-57-1213332034
Jarace WalkerF36205-194-106-76053113
Ben SheppardG2541-70-42-28520023
Jay HuffC2152-61-50-02020401
Quenton JacksonG1884-70-20-03101013