NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Washington Wizards 117, Dallas Mavericks 107

Fri, Oct 24

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

117

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

107

Box Score

WSHDAL
117Score107
27Assists23
48Rebounds48
17Turnovers21

Top Performers

Kyshawn George

34 PTS

Scoring

Anthony Davis

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

WSHDAL
0-1
Record
0-1
L1
Streak
L1
L
Last 1
L
120.0
Points / game
92.0
133.0
Allowed / game
125.0
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 120-133 at Milwaukee BucksNext · Sun, Oct 26L 113-139 vs Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 92-125 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Sun, Oct 26W 139-129 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kyshawn GeorgeF353411-157-95-511242355
Alex SarrC26145-100-14-49351342
Bub CarringtonG2671-71-14-63032023
Tre JohnsonG26177-133-60-03120102
Cam WhitmoreF1683-90-32-23111010
Jaden HardyG1193-72-51-21000001
Tristan VukcevicF721-40-20-12000110
Will RileyG430-00-03-43001000