NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Milwaukee Bucks 113, Cleveland Cavaliers 118

Sun, Oct 26

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Away

113

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

118

Box Score

MILCLE
113Score118
25Assists23
37Rebounds44
18Turnovers17

Top Performers

Giannis Antetokounmpo

40 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

MILCLE
2-0
Record
1-1
W2
Streak
W1
WW
Last 2
LW
127.5
Points / game
121.0
118.0
Allowed / game
121.5
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Fri, Oct 24W 122-116 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Tue, Oct 28W 121-111 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Fri, Oct 24W 131-124 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Mon, Oct 27W 116-95 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Ryan RollinsG34145-111-53-34283023
Giannis AntetokounmpoF334014-201-111-1614592221
AJ GreenG31206-94-74-52020034
Myles TurnerC31135-122-61-26121234
Taurean PrinceF3183-62-30-03013115
Gary Trent Jr.G2862-91-71-20022015
Bobby PortisF23104-102-40-08110043
Jericho SimsC821-10-00-00000100
Mark SearsG700-10-00-00000011
Andre Jackson Jr.G500-00-00-00001000