NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 116, Detroit Pistons 95

Mon, Oct 27

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

116

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

95

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

56.2

Final

#13

55.6

Box Score

CLEDET
116Score95
25Assists20
48Rebounds48
20Turnovers26

Top Performers

Donovan Mitchell

35 PTS

Scoring

Cade Cunningham

12 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

CLEDET
2-1
Record
2-1
W2
Streak
W2
LWW
Last 3
LWW
120.0
Points / game
115.0
118.7
Allowed / game
113.0
#10
Rank this season
#13
#7 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #8
0-1
vs top 10
0-1
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sun, Oct 26W 118-113 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Wed, Oct 29L 105-125 at Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sun, Oct 26W 119-113 vs Boston CelticsNext · Wed, Oct 29W 135-116 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Evan MobleyC30155-101-54-611251323
Donovan MitchellG293513-182-47-81020050
Jaylon TysonG2830-50-23-42010015
Jarrett AllenC25207-120-06-77221033
Craig Porter Jr.G2441-40-22-37333010
Dean WadeF2051-31-22-46322021
Larry Nance Jr.F1831-31-20-04020115
Sam MerrillG18114-73-60-01012001
Tyrese ProctorG1031-51-30-02011021
Luke TraversF700-30-10-00000000
Thomas BryantC742-40-20-02100003