NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 107, San Antonio Spurs 118

Sun, Oct 26

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

107

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

118

Box Score

BKNSA
107Score118
22Assists20
34Rebounds45
12Turnovers15

Top Performers

Michael Porter Jr.

15 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

BKNSA
0-2
Record
2-0
L2
Streak
W2
LL
Last 2
WW
120.5
Points / game
122.5
133.5
Allowed / game
104.0
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Fri, Oct 24L 124-131 vs Cleveland CavaliersNext · Mon, Oct 27L 109-137 at Houston RocketsFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Fri, Oct 24W 120-116 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Mon, Oct 27W 121-103 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Michael Porter Jr.F38155-153-92-36042002
Terance MannG3173-71-30-06332002
Nic ClaxtonC26104-70-12-25321005
Noah ClowneyF2472-82-71-13020003
Egor DeminG1931-51-50-04110023
Ben SarafG1500-40-20-01051003
Day'Ron SharpeC1563-40-10-03212044
Jalen WilsonF1593-43-40-01010012
Ziaire WilliamsF1351-41-42-21101005