NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 120, New Orleans Pelicans 116

Fri, Oct 24

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

120

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

116

Box Score

SANO
120Score116
25Assists24
59Rebounds45
19Turnovers15

Top Performers

Victor Wembanyama

29 PTS

Scoring

Zion Williamson

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

SANO
1-0
Record
0-1
W1
Streak
L1
W
Last 1
L
125.0
Points / game
122.0
92.0
Allowed / game
128.0
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Wed, Oct 22W 125-92 at Dallas MavericksNext · Sun, Oct 26W 118-107 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 122-128 at Memphis GrizzliesNext · Mon, Oct 27L 90-122 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin VassellG40238-196-141-25111044
Julian ChampagnieF3673-81-60-08131010
Luke KornetC35146-90-02-412940101
Harrison BarnesF3472-51-32-21051202
Stephon CastleG33165-123-83-660611103
Victor WembanyamaF322913-230-33-411321906
Dylan HarperG26133-121-56-65131035
Keldon JohnsonF1984-70-10-210510006
Jordan McLaughlinG631-21-20-00000000
Carter BryantF300-10-10-01000000