NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 113, Oklahoma City Thunder 122

Wed, May 20

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

113

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Home

122

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

68.4

Final

#1

71.4

Box Score

SAOKC
113Score122
22Assists34
45Rebounds41
21Turnovers10

Top Performers

Stephon Castle

25 PTS

Scoring

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

SAOKC
71-24
Record
72-19
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
WWWWL
119.4
Points / game
119.2
110.6
Allowed / game
107.7
#2 → #2
Rank this season
#5 → #1
#3 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #2
22-14
vs top 10
22-11
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, May 18W 122-115 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Fri, May 22L 108-123 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Mon, May 18L 115-122 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Fri, May 22W 123-108 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin VassellG38227-146-122-24010114
Stephon CastleG382510-171-64-45281093
Victor WembanyamaF37218-163-72-217561443
Julian ChampagnieF3682-81-73-45021003
Keldon JohnsonF26104-122-40-15510014
Dylan HarperG25125-100-02-22030011
Harrison BarnesF1251-21-22-23100021
Luke KornetC1142-20-00-02101001
Carter BryantF1000-00-00-01101120
Jordan McLaughlinG762-32-20-01110011