NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Toronto Raptors 113, Cleveland Cavaliers 126

Sat, Apr 18

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Away

113

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

126

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

54.7

Final

#8

58.8

Box Score

TORCLE
113Score126
29Assists24
27Rebounds33
18Turnovers17

Top Performers

RJ Barrett

24 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

TORCLE
46-36
Record
52-30
W1
Streak
W1
LWWLW
Last 5
WWWLW
114.6
Points / game
119.5
111.8
Allowed / game
115.4
#21 → #11
Rank this season
#10 → #8
#20 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #15
5-22
vs top 10
9-13
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
6 days
Rest
6 days

Around This Game

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Sun, Apr 12W 136-101 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Mon, Apr 20L 105-115 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sun, Apr 12W 130-117 vs Washington WizardsNext · Mon, Apr 20W 115-105 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandon IngramF36175-90-17-102040112
Scottie BarnesF32216-143-46-91070052
RJ BarrettF31247-133-67-92031042
Ja'Kobe WalterG2872-51-42-22020000
Jamal SheadG28176-115-60-11020024
Jakob PoeltlC2141-20-02-26021223
Collin Murray-BoylesF20147-80-10-04140010
Sandro MamukelashviliF2031-31-20-08321005
A.J. LawsonG1421-40-20-00030114
Jamison BattleF300-10-10-00000000
Gradey DickG200-00-00-01000000
Jonathan MogboF221-10-00-00000000
Trayce Jackson-DavisF220-00-02-20000011