NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Washington Wizards 117, Cleveland Cavaliers 130

Sun, Apr 12

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

117

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

130

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

28.6

Final

#8

59.0

Box Score

WSHCLE
117Score130
29Assists31
30Rebounds53
13Turnovers20

Top Performers

Jamir Watkins

24 PTS

Scoring

Nae'Qwan Tomlin

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

WSHCLE
17-64
Record
51-30
L9
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
WWWWL
112.9
Points / game
119.4
124.8
Allowed / game
115.4
#22 → #30
Rank this season
#10 → #8
#25 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #15
1-24
vs top 10
9-13
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Fri, Apr 10L 117-140 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Fri, Apr 10L 102-124 at Atlanta HawksNext · Sat, Apr 18W 126-113 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Bub CarringtonG38207-184-62-32092133
Jamir WatkinsG34247-135-95-64030111
Will RileyG3462-110-32-25040022
Justin ChampagnieF32135-143-100-06233025
Anthony GillF30146-72-30-06101012
Sharife CooperG28208-112-42-22260032
Julian ReeseF18145-70-04-43203001
Jaden HardyG1662-62-40-21030005
Leaky BlackF900-30-20-01011000