NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Indiana Pacers 108, Cleveland Cavaliers 117

Sun, Apr 5

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Away

108

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

30.5

Final

#7

59.1

Box Score

INDCLE
108Score117
28Assists26
43Rebounds46
10Turnovers10

Top Performers

Micah Potter

21 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

38 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

INDCLE
18-59
Record
48-29
L1
Streak
W1
LLWWL
Last 5
LWWLW
112.6
Points / game
119.3
120.8
Allowed / game
115.2
#30 → #29
Rank this season
#10 → #7
#27 / #26
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #16
3-22
vs top 10
9-13
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Fri, Apr 3L 108-129 at Charlotte HornetsNext · Tue, Apr 7L 104-124 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Thu, Apr 2W 118-111 at Golden State WarriorsNext · Mon, Apr 6W 142-126 at Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kobe BrownG40113-103-72-27451011
Jalen SlawsonF33197-115-70-06122032
Ethan ThompsonG3051-120-63-41110003
Micah PotterC30216-103-56-812340011
Quenton JacksonG29155-141-44-55242031
Obi ToppinF23214-103-710-108141012
Kam JonesG1921-70-40-00050001
Jay HuffC1863-60-10-03021112
Taelon PeterG1883-62-30-01010002