NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 107, Charlotte Hornets 127

Thu, Apr 2

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

107

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

127

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#12

54.5

Final

#14

53.1

Box Score

PHXCHA
107Score127
22Assists27
31Rebounds47
12Turnovers13

Top Performers

Jalen Green

25 PTS

Scoring

Miles Bridges

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

PHXCHA
42-34
Record
40-36
L1
Streak
W1
WLWWL
Last 5
WWLLW
112.9
Points / game
116.1
111.1
Allowed / game
111.4
#27 → #12
Rank this season
#6 → #14
#26 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #8
12-17
vs top 10
8-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Tue, Mar 31L 111-115 at Orlando MagicNext · Sun, Apr 5W 120-110 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Tue, Mar 31W 117-86 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Fri, Apr 3W 129-108 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Devin BookerG36229-223-81-15061024
Jalen GreenG342510-193-62-24172131
Dillon BrooksF29135-123-50-01030012
Grayson AllenG25134-102-63-52010004
Oso IghodaroF2563-60-00-09410002
Collin GillespieG2462-72-70-03130013
Mark WilliamsC20126-70-00-04211311
Royce O'NealeF1731-21-20-01000011
Jordan GoodwinG1231-21-20-01000113
Rasheer FlemingF831-11-10-00000010
Jamaree BouyeaG300-10-00-01100000
Khaman MaluachC310-10-11-20000000
Koby BreaG300-10-10-00000010
Ryan DunnF300-00-00-00000000