NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 117, Brooklyn Nets 86

Tue, Mar 31

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

117

Final

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Home

86

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#14

53.1

Final

#27

31.3

Box Score

CHABKN
117Score86
28Assists14
47Rebounds30
13Turnovers16

Top Performers

Brandon Miller

25 PTS

Scoring

Josh Minott

14 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

CHABKN
39-36
Record
18-57
L2
Streak
W1
WWWLL
Last 5
LLLLW
116.1
Points / game
106.3
111.7
Allowed / game
115.4
#6 → #14
Rank this season
#29 → #27
#14 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#30 / #15
8-14
vs top 10
4-23
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Sun, Mar 29L 99-114 vs Boston CelticsNext · Thu, Apr 2W 127-107 vs Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Sun, Mar 29W 116-99 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Fri, Apr 3L 107-141 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandon MillerF29257-134-87-71030101
LaMelo BallG28144-123-103-47090033
Moussa DiabateF27104-60-02-212610023
Kon KnueppelG2584-120-30-07201111
Miles BridgesF24197-121-44-45324100
Sion JamesG2200-20-20-05030004
Coby WhiteG21165-121-65-62050033
Grant WilliamsF20104-72-30-02020001
Ryan KalkbrennerC1883-40-02-23200102
Josh GreenG1431-21-20-00001022
Tre MannG621-40-10-02021002
Pat ConnaughtonG421-10-00-01000000
Antonio ReevesG200-00-00-00010000
Xavier TillmanF200-00-00-00000000