NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Indiana Pacers 108, Charlotte Hornets 129

Fri, Apr 3

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Away

108

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

30.5

Final

#14

53.1

Box Score

INDCHA
108Score129
29Assists31
45Rebounds48
12Turnovers10

Top Performers

Pascal Siakam

30 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Miller

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

INDCHA
18-58
Record
41-36
W2
Streak
W2
WLLWW
Last 5
WLLWW
112.6
Points / game
116.2
120.7
Allowed / game
111.4
#30 → #29
Rank this season
#6 → #14
#27 / #26
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #8
3-22
vs top 10
8-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Wed, Apr 1W 145-126 at Chicago BullsNext · Sun, Apr 5L 108-117 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Thu, Apr 2W 127-107 vs Phoenix SunsNext · Sun, Apr 5W 122-108 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Pascal SiakamF343013-242-42-37222021
Ethan ThompsonG3031-21-20-03000014
Kobe BrownG28125-101-21-29440021
Ben SheppardG2572-71-32-23020000
Quenton JacksonG25166-82-32-33151012
Jay HuffC24125-182-100-06341123
Kam JonesG2373-51-20-060101011
Obi ToppinF20114-93-60-04010010
Taelon PeterG1862-52-20-02010003
Micah PotterC1342-50-20-02100013