NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 123, Memphis Grizzlies 98

Wed, Mar 25

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

123

Final

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Home

98

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

68.6

Final

#24

39.0

Box Score

SAMEM
123Score98
36Assists26
59Rebounds33
15Turnovers12

Top Performers

Victor Wembanyama

19 PTS

Scoring

GG Jackson

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

SAMEM
54-19
Record
24-47
W6
Streak
L3
WWWWW
Last 5
LWLLL
119.1
Points / game
115.3
111.8
Allowed / game
119.1
#2 → #2
Rank this season
#15 → #24
#3 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #24
17-10
vs top 10
4-20
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, Mar 23W 136-111 at Miami HeatNext · Sat, Mar 28W 127-95 at Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Mon, Mar 23L 107-146 at Atlanta HawksNext · Fri, Mar 27L 109-119 vs Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Victor WembanyamaF27198-151-32-315633721
Devin VassellG26197-104-61-27241000
Julian ChampagnieF26134-103-82-28021111
Stephon CastleG26155-70-25-93090051
Dylan HarperG23104-82-50-05160111
Harrison BarnesF22114-73-60-02020000
Keldon JohnsonF22157-161-60-07230013
Carter BryantF1552-30-11-21001003
Jordan McLaughlinG1521-30-20-01010001
Mason PlumleeC1021-10-00-04221022
Bismack BiyomboC900-10-00-04000002
Kelly OlynykF992-21-14-41030010
Lindy Waters IIIF931-61-60-01010012