NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 121, Brooklyn Nets 92

Wed, Mar 18

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

121

Final

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Home

92

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

72.6

Final

#27

31.7

Box Score

OKCBKN
121Score92
26Assists17
45Rebounds41
19Turnovers23

Top Performers

Jared McCain

26 PTS

Scoring

Jalen Wilson

15 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

OKCBKN
54-15
Record
17-51
W9
Streak
L4
WWWWW
Last 5
WLLLL
118.4
Points / game
106.6
107.7
Allowed / game
115.6
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#29 → #27
#5 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#30 / #14
14-8
vs top 10
4-20
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#14
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Tue, Mar 17W 113-108 at Orlando MagicNext · Sat, Mar 21W 132-111 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Mon, Mar 16L 95-114 vs Portland Trail BlazersNext · Fri, Mar 20L 92-93 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Aaron WigginsG34177-163-70-07132031
Jared McCainG29269-165-93-43120213
Cason WallaceG2863-60-10-03133202
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG26208-90-04-53163002
Ajay MitchellG23105-90-20-07121011
Isaiah JoeG23134-93-72-23040031
Chet HolmgrenC22112-60-27-82011133
Kenrich WilliamsG2194-70-11-34125030
Jaylin WilliamsF1462-22-20-07120002
Brooks BarnhizerF1200-00-00-03200002
Alex CarusoG500-20-20-02011020
Payton SandfortF531-31-20-01000013