NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 107, Chicago Bulls 132

Mon, Mar 16

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

107

Final

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Home

132

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

39.2

Final

#22

41.8

Box Score

MEMCHI
107Score132
30Assists30
37Rebounds47
18Turnovers17

Top Performers

Cedric Coward

17 PTS

Scoring

Matas Buzelis

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

MEMCHI
23-43
Record
27-40
L7
Streak
L2
LLLLL
Last 5
WLWLL
115.7
Points / game
115.7
118.4
Allowed / game
120.2
#15 → #23
Rank this season
#1 → #22
#15 / #24
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #28
3-19
vs top 10
7-15
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Fri, Mar 13L 110-126 at Detroit PistonsNext · Wed, Mar 18W 125-118 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Fri, Mar 13L 108-119 at LA ClippersNext · Wed, Mar 18L 109-139 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Rayan RupertG2731-61-40-04012022
Jahmai MashackG2631-61-20-06221122
Walter Clayton Jr.G26125-112-50-02170131
Cedric CowardF24177-132-71-20050125
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF24136-111-30-13000101
DeJon JarreauG2352-40-11-25160024
Jaylen WellsF23165-92-54-43111020
Taylor HendricksF21166-112-52-23202010
Tyler BurtonF2182-61-33-48212022
Cam SpencerG16123-72-44-41171010
Taj GibsonF821-20-00-02001101