NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 100, San Antonio Spurs 101

Thu, Mar 19

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

100

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

101

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

55.6

Final

#2

68.3

Box Score

PHXSA
100Score101
27Assists23
47Rebounds42
11Turnovers14

Top Performers

Collin Gillespie

24 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

34 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

PHXSA
39-30
Record
51-19
L3
Streak
W3
WWLLL
Last 5
WLWWW
112.4
Points / game
118.9
111.4
Allowed / game
111.9
#27 → #11
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#26 / #6
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #7
12-15
vs top 10
17-10
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Tue, Mar 17L 104-116 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Mar 21L 105-108 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Tue, Mar 17W 132-104 at Sacramento KingsNext · Sat, Mar 21W 134-119 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jordan GoodwinG3552-91-50-08103003
Collin GillespieG34247-136-114-42162012
Devin BookerG34228-210-46-70050043
Jalen GreenG34177-201-72-28141031
Oso IghodaroF34157-100-01-27271004
Rasheer FlemingF2083-72-50-25101214
Ryan DunnF2052-51-30-08211000
Khaman MaluachC1442-30-00-05110113
Jamaree BouyeaG900-30-10-03010001
Amir CoffeyG600-00-00-01120010