NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Toronto Raptors 115, Denver Nuggets 121

Fri, Mar 20

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Away

115

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#14

54.8

Final

#8

58.2

Box Score

TORDEN
115Score121
32Assists26
40Rebounds38
10Turnovers10

Top Performers

Jakob Poeltl

23 PTS

Scoring

Jamal Murray

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

TORDEN
39-29
Record
42-28
W3
Streak
L1
LLWWW
Last 5
WWLWL
114.0
Points / game
120.7
111.8
Allowed / game
116.5
#21 → #14
Rank this season
#16 → #8
#22 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #21
5-18
vs top 10
10-14
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Wed, Mar 18W 139-109 at Chicago BullsNext · Sun, Mar 22L 98-120 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Wed, Mar 18L 118-125 at Memphis GrizzliesNext · Sun, Mar 22W 128-112 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Scottie BarnesF38157-181-60-08182224
Brandon IngramF36197-121-34-65120034
Jakob PoeltlC352310-140-03-611522004
Immanuel QuickleyG34156-113-70-04083012
RJ BarrettF34186-141-55-55120133
Ja'Kobe WalterG23144-64-52-22121102
Jamal SheadG2142-70-30-12150013
Sandro MamukelashviliF1441-10-02-22120002
Jamison BattleF631-30-21-11010000