NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 126, Oklahoma City Thunder 129

Mon, Mar 9

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

126

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#9

57.5

Final

#1

72.0

Box Score

DENOKC
126Score129
29Assists27
56Rebounds37
8Turnovers3

Top Performers

Nikola Jokic

32 PTS

Scoring

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

DENOKC
39-25
Record
50-15
L1
Streak
W5
LLWWL
Last 5
WWWWW
120.2
Points / game
118.6
116.5
Allowed / game
107.6
#16 → #9
Rank this season
#5 → #1
#2 / #20
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #2
8-12
vs top 10
11-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Fri, Mar 6L 103-142 vs New York KnicksNext · Wed, Mar 11W 129-93 vs Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Sat, Mar 7W 104-97 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Thu, Mar 12W 104-102 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Nikola JokicC403212-193-65-6141130130
Christian BraunG3842-60-30-29222115
Jamal MurrayG37219-230-43-38260103
Tim Hardaway Jr.G332810-168-120-22020013
Aaron GordonF28236-142-49-1010431012
Cameron JohnsonF2361-51-33-43110001
Bruce BrownG1641-51-21-23110013
Spencer JonesF1663-70-30-05500002
Jonas ValanciunasC621-20-00-02010001
Julian StrawtherG300-10-00-00000000