NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Boston Celtics 102, Oklahoma City Thunder 104

Thu, Mar 12

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Away

102

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Home

104

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

63.2

Final

#1

72.0

Box Score

BOSOKC
102Score104
20Assists22
44Rebounds39
13Turnovers12

Top Performers

Jaylen Brown

34 PTS

Scoring

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

BOSOKC
43-22
Record
51-15
L1
Streak
W6
WLWWL
Last 5
WWWWW
114.5
Points / game
118.8
107.2
Allowed / game
107.9
#28 → #4
Rank this season
#5 → #1
#21 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #2
8-11
vs top 10
12-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Boston Celtics

Previous · Tue, Mar 10L 116-125 at San Antonio SpursNext · Sat, Mar 14W 111-100 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Mon, Mar 9W 129-126 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Sun, Mar 15W 116-103 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen BrownG413410-251-413-146172165
Payton PritchardG39146-172-90-04140020
Baylor ScheiermanG34114-103-80-07350010
Hugo GonzalezG28114-71-22-25212112
Neemias QuetaC2741-40-02-210201214
Sam HauserF2783-102-80-04112001
Luka GarzaC2172-61-52-24100013
Jordan WalshG1383-42-30-03110001
Ron Harper Jr.G1252-41-30-01011002