NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 130, Washington Wizards 117

Tue, Mar 17

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

130

Final

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#3

66.0

Final

#30

28.3

Box Score

DETWSH
130Score117
31Assists20
50Rebounds35
13Turnovers14

Top Performers

Jalen Duren

36 PTS

Scoring

Bub Carrington

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

DETWSH
48-19
Record
16-51
L1
Streak
L12
LWWWL
Last 5
LLLLL
117.2
Points / game
112.7
109.8
Allowed / game
123.7
#13 → #3
Rank this season
#22 → #30
#9 / #4
Off. / def. rank
#25 / #29
13-6
vs top 10
1-19
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Sun, Mar 15L 108-119 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Thu, Mar 19W 117-95 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Washington Wizards

Previous · Mon, Mar 16L 117-125 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Thu, Mar 19L 95-117 vs Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen DurenC313613-170-010-1111320112
Ausar ThompsonG2763-70-00-07220015
Tobias HarrisF27124-110-24-46460202
Duncan RobinsonF2683-91-31-13030000
Marcus SasserG2593-73-60-01041045
Kevin HuerterG2242-70-50-04130012
Caris LeVertG21103-53-41-23031021
Daniss JenkinsG21154-92-25-62272110
Ronald Holland IIF15114-51-12-25003013
Paul ReedF13104-50-02-44310001
Cade CunninghamG562-30-12-22001011
Javonte GreenG531-51-30-02100001