NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Chicago Bulls 130, Los Angeles Lakers 142

Thu, Mar 12

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Away

130

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

142

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#22

41.9

Final

#10

56.1

Box Score

CHILAL
130Score142
34Assists31
41Rebounds41
16Turnovers10

Top Performers

Josh Giddey

27 PTS

Scoring

Luka Doncic

51 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

CHILAL
27-38
Record
40-25
W1
Streak
W3
WLWLW
Last 5
WLWWW
115.6
Points / game
115.9
119.9
Allowed / game
114.9
#1 → #22
Rank this season
#7 → #10
#14 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #15
7-14
vs top 10
6-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Tue, Mar 10W 130-124 at Golden State WarriorsNext · Fri, Mar 13L 108-119 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Tue, Mar 10W 120-106 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Sat, Mar 14W 127-125 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Josh GiddeyG402710-176-91-282152061
Matas BuzelisF35227-194-114-56112222
Tre JonesG32188-160-22-24261001
Leonard MillerF31156-91-32-29311014
Jalen SmithF30145-112-52-24300003
Rob DillinghamG29125-101-31-25071014
Nick RichardsC26157-90-11-14010023
Yuki KawamuraG1031-21-20-01120010
Lachlan OlbrichC642-20-00-00010120