NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Chicago Bulls 130, Golden State Warriors 124

Tue, Mar 10

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Away

130

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

124

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#22

41.9

Final

#15

52.2

Box Score

CHIGS
130Score124
34Assists30
64Rebounds49
14Turnovers12

Top Performers

Matas Buzelis

41 PTS

Scoring

Gui Santos

17 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

CHIGS
26-38
Record
32-32
L1
Streak
L2
LWLWL
Last 5
LLWLL
115.4
Points / game
115.1
119.8
Allowed / game
114.0
#1 → #22
Rank this season
#9 → #15
#14 / #25
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #12
7-14
vs top 10
9-13
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Sun, Mar 8L 110-126 at Sacramento KingsNext · Thu, Mar 12L 130-142 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Mon, Mar 9L 116-119 at Utah JazzNext · Fri, Mar 13L 117-127 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Matas BuzelisF454116-285-154-56122211
Josh GiddeyG43217-164-93-4132170054
Leonard MillerF38178-161-30-011611101
Jalen SmithF34123-132-104-412630113
Tre JonesG332210-182-60-04151021
Nick RichardsC28104-70-02-310310213
Guerschon YabuseleF2320-30-12-25012010
Rob DillinghamG2052-111-30-03140015