NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves 127, Golden State Warriors 117

Fri, Mar 13

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Away

127

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#8

58.3

Final

#15

52.2

Box Score

MINGS
127Score117
25Assists23
45Rebounds38
17Turnovers9

Top Performers

Anthony Edwards

42 PTS

Scoring

Brandin Podziemski

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

MINGS
40-26
Record
32-33
L3
Streak
L3
WWLLL
Last 5
LWLLL
118.6
Points / game
115.2
115.1
Allowed / game
114.2
#17 → #8
Rank this season
#9 → #15
#6 / #13
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #12
8-11
vs top 10
9-13
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Wed, Mar 11L 128-153 at LA ClippersNext · Sun, Mar 15L 103-116 at Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Tue, Mar 10L 124-130 vs Chicago BullsNext · Sun, Mar 15L 107-110 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Anthony EdwardsG374213-224-912-128051122
Rudy GobertC36185-50-08-109421123
Ayo DosunmuG31125-92-40-08270022
Jaden McDanielsF30156-91-32-21021145
Donte DiVincenzoG2873-91-60-06211002
Julius RandleF27105-110-20-04011041
Naz ReidC27125-91-11-23241102
Kyle AndersonF1500-20-00-05020122
Bones HylandG11114-63-50-01110000