NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 110, Minnesota Timberwolves 117

Tue, Mar 3

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

110

Final

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

41.5

Final

#8

58.4

Box Score

MEMMIN
110Score117
27Assists19
33Rebounds52
17Turnovers18

Top Performers

Jaylen Wells

19 PTS

Scoring

Anthony Edwards

41 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

MEMMIN
23-36
Record
38-23
W2
Streak
W3
LLLWW
Last 5
WLWWW
115.7
Points / game
119.1
117.7
Allowed / game
114.6
#15 → #23
Rank this season
#17 → #8
#17 / #23
Off. / def. rank
#6 / #13
3-15
vs top 10
9-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Sun, Mar 1W 125-106 at Indiana PacersNext · Wed, Mar 4L 114-122 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Sun, Mar 1W 117-108 at Denver NuggetsNext · Thu, Mar 5W 115-107 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen WellsF28197-124-71-21001013
Rayan RupertG25135-92-41-26011105
Cam SpencerG24103-61-23-42041013
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2421-40-30-02030021
Scotty Pippen Jr.G2483-71-41-23051045
Taylor HendricksF2483-91-41-21120106
Ty JeromeG24144-132-64-44021011
Walter Clayton Jr.G2492-61-34-41092020
GG JacksonF23124-51-13-411401141
Cedric CowardF21154-82-45-52011121