NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Boston Celtics 108, Milwaukee Bucks 81

Mon, Mar 2

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Away

108

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

81

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

63.4

Final

#21

44.2

Box Score

BOSMIL
108Score81
31Assists18
54Rebounds41
11Turnovers16

Top Performers

Payton Pritchard

25 PTS

Scoring

Giannis Antetokounmpo

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

BOSMIL
40-20
Record
26-33
W2
Streak
L2
WWLWW
Last 5
LWWLL
115.0
Points / game
111.8
107.4
Allowed / game
115.7
#28 → #4
Rank this season
#12 → #21
#20 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #16
8-10
vs top 10
6-17
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Boston Celtics

Previous · Sun, Mar 1W 114-98 vs Philadelphia 76ersNext · Wed, Mar 4L 89-118 vs Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Sun, Mar 1L 97-120 at Chicago BullsNext · Wed, Mar 4L 113-131 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Hugo GonzalezG35187-153-81-316513212
Derrick WhiteG34185-184-124-41091020
Payton PritchardG342510-235-100-04290011
Sam HauserF29145-94-80-04111111
Nikola VucevicC26105-120-40-05070104
Baylor ScheiermanG25104-82-50-06111012
Luka GarzaC2073-60-01-210710022
Jordan WalshG1600-10-00-07310002
Ron Harper Jr.G1562-32-30-01001211
Amari WilliamsF200-00-00-00010010
John TonjeF200-00-00-00000000
Max ShulgaG200-00-00-00000001