NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 116, Detroit Pistons 124

Wed, Feb 25

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

116

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

124

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

72.1

Final

#2

69.0

Box Score

OKCDET
116Score124
28Assists29
37Rebounds52
14Turnovers17

Top Performers

Jaylin Williams

30 PTS

Scoring

Jalen Duren

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

OKCDET
45-14
Record
42-14
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
WWWWL
119.4
Points / game
117.3
107.7
Allowed / game
109.4
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#13 → #2
#5 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#10 / #4
8-8
vs top 10
11-4
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Tue, Feb 24W 116-107 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Fri, Feb 27W 127-121 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Mon, Feb 23L 103-114 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Fri, Feb 27W 122-119 vs Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Aaron WigginsG35206-162-76-74161134
Jaylin WilliamsF35309-145-107-711041142
Cason WallaceG30239-173-62-22151015
Jared McCainG30206-164-104-43120001
Luguentz DortG2831-81-50-03242001
Kenrich WilliamsG26135-102-31-14300013
Brooks BarnhizerF2200-30-10-02001111
Nikola TopicG1600-30-00-02140011
Isaiah JoeG1431-51-50-02011012
Branden CarlsonC442-40-20-04320010
Buddy BoeheimF100-00-00-00000000