NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 124, Dallas Mavericks 105

Fri, Feb 27

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

124

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

41.4

Final

#24

39.3

Box Score

MEMDAL
124Score105
29Assists24
43Rebounds46
11Turnovers21

Top Performers

Cam Spencer

25 PTS

Scoring

Brandon Williams

16 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

MEMDAL
21-36
Record
21-37
L3
Streak
L1
LWLLL
Last 5
LLWWL
115.4
Points / game
114.5
118.1
Allowed / game
117.9
#15 → #23
Rank this season
#25 → #24
#17 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#22 / #21
3-15
vs top 10
7-14
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Wed, Feb 25L 112-133 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Sun, Mar 1W 125-106 at Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Thu, Feb 26L 121-130 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Sun, Mar 1L 87-100 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Javon SmallG2692-61-34-44252023
Walter Clayton Jr.G26113-100-35-72050121
Cam SpencerG25259-164-93-32231001
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF25167-102-40-010013112
Rayan RupertG2552-81-30-05122016
GG JacksonF24125-70-02-23040011
Taylor HendricksF24115-71-20-08220224
Jahmai MashackG2383-70-12-23111103
Scotty Pippen Jr.G22157-121-30-02033123
Jaylen WellsF20124-102-42-34231102