NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 130, Dallas Mavericks 121

Thu, Feb 26

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

130

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

27.8

Final

#24

39.3

Box Score

SACDAL
130Score121
29Assists23
46Rebounds42
5Turnovers18

Top Performers

Precious Achiuwa

29 PTS

Scoring

Naji Marshall

36 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

SACDAL
13-47
Record
21-36
L1
Streak
W2
LLLWL
Last 5
LLLWW
110.1
Points / game
114.4
121.1
Allowed / game
117.6
#20 → #30
Rank this season
#25 → #24
#29 / #27
Off. / def. rank
#22 / #21
5-21
vs top 10
7-14
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Wed, Feb 25L 97-128 at Houston RocketsNext · Sun, Mar 1L 104-128 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Tue, Feb 24W 123-114 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Fri, Feb 27L 105-124 vs Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Nique CliffordG39136-191-60-08172113
Precious AchiuwaF332913-193-30-012743104
Devin CarterG32156-130-33-67454032
Maxime RaynaudC32228-130-16-66201103
Daeqwon PlowdenG26197-73-32-24100001
DeMar DeRozanG2571-30-05-62050101
Malik MonkG1983-120-52-20020003
Killian HayesG1852-81-50-04061002
Drew EubanksF10115-60-01-12100002
Patrick Baldwin Jr.G610-10-01-21000001