NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

New York Knicks 127, Milwaukee Bucks 98

Fri, Feb 27

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

127

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

98

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#5

61.4

Final

#21

43.7

Box Score

NYMIL
127Score98
33Assists24
44Rebounds34
11Turnovers16

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

27 PTS

Scoring

Myles Turner

19 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

NYMIL
38-22
Record
26-31
L1
Streak
W2
WLWWL
Last 5
WWLWW
117.2
Points / game
112.4
111.8
Allowed / game
115.4
#8 → #5
Rank this season
#12 → #21
#8 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
11-7
vs top 10
6-16
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Tue, Feb 24L 94-109 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Sun, Mar 1W 114-89 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Wed, Feb 25W 118-116 vs Cleveland CavaliersNext · Sun, Mar 1L 97-120 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen BrunsonG312711-174-61-27030012
Karl-Anthony TownsC29176-131-14-413310013
OG AnunobyF28248-105-73-43032013
Mikal BridgesG26105-80-00-00062200
Josh HartG25124-112-72-25151114
Landry ShametG23155-85-70-00031101
Mohamed DiawaraF23102-62-34-43020014
Mitchell RobinsonC1600-00-00-03131201
Jose AlvaradoG1373-51-30-04150010
Ariel HukportiC600-10-00-03010010
Jeremy SochanF621-30-20-02000000
Jordan ClarksonG600-30-30-00000000
Tyler KolekG631-31-30-00000020
Trey Jemison IIIF400-00-00-01110012