NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 19 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 116, Milwaukee Bucks 118

Wed, Feb 25

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

116

Final

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Home

118

NovaModel entering Week 19

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

59.9

Final

#21

43.7

Box Score

CLEMIL
116Score118
28Assists28
44Rebounds36
11Turnovers13

Top Performers

Jarrett Allen

27 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Porter Jr.

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 19.

CLEMIL
37-22
Record
25-31
W1
Streak
W1
WWWLW
Last 5
WWWLW
119.5
Points / game
112.3
115.0
Allowed / game
115.4
#10 → #6
Rank this season
#12 → #21
#3 / #16
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #15
7-13
vs top 10
5-16
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Tue, Feb 24W 109-94 vs New York KnicksNext · Fri, Feb 27L 119-122 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Tue, Feb 24W 128-117 vs Miami HeatNext · Fri, Feb 27L 98-127 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Dennis SchroderG35268-143-67-92151031
Jaylon TysonG35145-161-63-310332003
Sam MerrillG34146-132-80-25120033
Jarrett AllenC322710-150-07-811612110
Keon EllisG29145-94-80-04232121
Craig Porter Jr.G2283-41-21-12190000
Dean WadeF2200-40-30-24140000
Thomas BryantC16114-81-52-22000002
Nae'Qwan TomlinF921-40-20-02100020
Larry Nance Jr.F800-00-00-02010000