NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 18 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 113, Oklahoma City Thunder 121

Sun, Feb 22

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

113

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Home

121

NovaModel entering Week 18

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

59.8

Final

#1

72.2

Box Score

CLEOKC
113Score121
28Assists32
44Rebounds44
17Turnovers16

Top Performers

James Harden

20 PTS

Scoring

Isaiah Joe

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 18.

CLEOKC
36-21
Record
43-14
W7
Streak
W1
WWWWW
Last 5
LWWLW
119.8
Points / game
119.4
115.3
Allowed / game
107.6
#10 → #7
Rank this season
#5 → #1
#2 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #1
7-10
vs top 10
9-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Fri, Feb 20W 118-113 at Charlotte HornetsNext · Tue, Feb 24W 109-94 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Fri, Feb 20W 105-86 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Tue, Feb 24W 116-107 at Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Donovan MitchellG35209-190-62-37052031
James HardenG34208-143-71-25191155
Jarrett AllenC29114-60-03-613621031
Sam MerrillG29207-126-100-03100002
Evan MobleyC25156-111-42-22011014
Keon EllisG2394-71-40-01032012
Dennis SchroderG22113-91-24-44071121
Dean WadeF1800-10-10-03110112
Jaylon TysonG1672-71-42-24101011
Nae'Qwan TomlinF1000-30-10-02200003