NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 17 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 119, Denver Nuggets 117

Mon, Feb 9

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

119

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 17

Built only from games played before this one.

#8

59.0

Final

#7

59.1

Box Score

CLEDEN
119Score117
25Assists25
39Rebounds46
12Turnovers14

Top Performers

Donovan Mitchell

32 PTS

Scoring

Nikola Jokic

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 17.

CLEDEN
32-21
Record
34-19
W3
Streak
W1
WLWWW
Last 5
WLLLW
119.7
Points / game
120.4
115.9
Allowed / game
116.3
#10 → #8
Rank this season
#16 → #7
#3 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #19
6-10
vs top 10
8-7
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sat, Feb 7W 132-126 at Sacramento KingsNext · Wed, Feb 11W 138-113 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Sat, Feb 7W 136-120 at Chicago BullsNext · Wed, Feb 11W 122-116 vs Memphis GrizzliesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
James HardenG36227-162-76-610370323
Jarrett AllenC352210-160-02-413410005
Donovan MitchellG343211-233-107-811102221
Jaylon TysonG31166-134-90-03210023
Dennis SchroderG2552-70-41-22032012
Sam MerrillG2593-63-60-02111014
Keon EllisG2021-50-40-03011123
Nae'Qwan TomlinF1362-32-20-01000103
Thomas BryantC1351-31-32-23110004
Craig Porter Jr.G900-00-00-01000021