NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Denver Nuggets 127, New York Knicks 134

Wed, Feb 4

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Away

127

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

134

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

60.0

Final

#6

60.6

Box Score

DENNY
127Score134
29Assists28
51Rebounds45
16Turnovers12

Top Performers

Jamal Murray

39 PTS

Scoring

Jalen Brunson

42 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

DENNY
33-18
Record
33-18
L2
Streak
W7
LWWLL
Last 5
WWWWW
120.0
Points / game
118.0
115.9
Allowed / game
111.9
#16 → #7
Rank this season
#8 → #6
#2 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#8 / #9
8-6
vs top 10
5-6
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#17
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Tue, Feb 3L 121-124 at Detroit PistonsNext · Sat, Feb 7W 136-120 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Tue, Feb 3W 132-101 at Washington WizardsNext · Fri, Feb 6L 80-118 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jamal MurrayG483915-333-146-75061042
Nikola JokicC453010-271-139-12147100004
Christian BraunG4362-60-22-27460013
Tim Hardaway Jr.G42196-84-63-36021012
Bruce BrownG38104-92-40-05103121
Peyton WatsonG33104-131-61-25221112
Julian StrawtherG17114-52-31-13011031
Jonas ValanciunasC1321-10-00-03020025
Spencer JonesF1200-30-20-03101101