NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 124, LA Clippers 91

Wed, Feb 4

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

124

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

91

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

58.0

Final

#17

49.4

Box Score

CLELAC
124Score91
30Assists20
44Rebounds37
9Turnovers24

Top Performers

Donovan Mitchell

29 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

CLELAC
30-21
Record
23-26
W1
Streak
L1
WWWLW
Last 5
WWLWL
119.3
Points / game
112.7
116.2
Allowed / game
112.9
#10 → #10
Rank this season
#11 → #17
#4 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#26 / #7
6-10
vs top 10
5-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sun, Feb 1W 130-111 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Sat, Feb 7W 132-126 at Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Mon, Feb 2L 113-128 vs Philadelphia 76ersNext · Fri, Feb 6W 114-111 at Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Donovan MitchellG302910-193-96-65094021
Craig Porter Jr.G2573-51-20-02121002
Jaylon TysonG25177-103-30-34211021
Jarrett AllenC23105-80-00-211332100
Sam MerrillG21114-63-50-01100011
Dean WadeF2052-51-30-03031001
Nae'Qwan TomlinF2041-70-42-21022204
Dennis SchroderG19115-141-50-02063030
Keon EllisG1962-52-40-03002011
Thomas BryantC1784-60-10-08300200
Larry Nance Jr.F883-42-30-01010001
Tristan EnarunaF721-20-00-03310000
Tyrese ProctorG763-70-20-00021000