NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

LA Clippers 115, Utah Jazz 103

Tue, Jan 27

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

115

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

103

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

48.5

Final

#25

36.3

Box Score

LACUTAH
115Score103
27Assists28
39Rebounds40
11Turnovers17

Top Performers

Kawhi Leonard

21 PTS

Scoring

Ace Bailey

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

LACUTAH
21-24
Record
15-31
W2
Streak
L2
WWLWW
Last 5
LLWLL
112.6
Points / game
119.0
113.0
Allowed / game
127.8
#11 → #19
Rank this season
#14 → #25
#26 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #30
5-10
vs top 10
6-13
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Sun, Jan 25W 126-89 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Fri, Jan 30L 109-122 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Sat, Jan 24L 116-147 vs Miami HeatNext · Wed, Jan 28L 124-140 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kris DunnG31146-102-40-02025011
Kawhi LeonardF28219-183-70-07340121
Jordan MillerG25112-70-27-104131101
John CollinsF23114-92-51-22010025
Kobe SandersG2283-72-60-05230015
Nicolas BatumF2183-52-40-02000002
Brook LopezC20144-73-63-35000100
Cam ChristieG600-20-10-01110000
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC600-10-10-00000002